Components: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add prologue. Fixup large quantities.) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Notes == | |||
* See also [[BoxOfBits]] for cost-price components. | |||
* Check chip marking before use. Items marked (*) are known to have different devices mixed in the same tube. | |||
* Quantities are approximate. | * Quantities are approximate. | ||
* Details may be incorrect - check datasheet first. | * Details may be incorrect - check datasheet first. | ||
* TO-220, DIP and | * TO-220, DIP and I-Pak are through-hole | ||
* TO-263, SO-* and D-Pak are surface-mount with leads (probably hand-solderable with care) | * TO-263, SO-* and D-Pak are surface-mount with leads (probably hand-solderable with care) | ||
* PQFN and DirectFET are pad-base surface mount (aka bloody awkward) | * PQFN and DirectFET are pad-base surface mount (aka bloody awkward) | ||
== Semiconductors == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable" border=1 | ||
Line 10: | Line 16: | ||
!Package | !Package | ||
!Quantity | !Quantity | ||
|- | |||
|ADC0804LCN | |||
|8-bit ADC | |||
|DIP-20 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|DAC0800LCN | |||
|8-bit Parallel DAC | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/tc1427.pdf TC1427] | |||
|Dual MOSFET Driver | |||
|DIP-8 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/pic16f54.pdf PIC16F54] | |||
|Microcontroller. 512word flash, 25bytes ram [http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/pic16f54_icp.pdf (icp docs)] | |||
|DIP-18 | |||
|10 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|4001BE | |||
|Quadruple 2-Input NOR Gate | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|1.5 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|4002BE | |||
|Dual 4-Input NOR Gate | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|8.5 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|4008 | |||
|4-bit Full Adder | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|4013 | |||
|Dual D-Type Flip-Flop | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|4023 | |||
|Triple 3-Input NAND | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|4063BE | |||
|4bit Magnitude Comparator | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|1.5 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|4069UB | |||
|Hex Inverter | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|2.5 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|4071BCN | |||
|Quadruple 2-Input OR Gate | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|CD4085BE | |||
|2-Input AND-OR-Inverter Gate | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|2 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|CD40174BE | |||
|Hex D-Type Flip-Flop | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|CD4511 | |||
|BCD-to-7 Segment Latch/Decoder/Driver | |||
|16 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|CD4518 | |||
|Dual BCD Counter | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|HEF4537BP | |||
|BCD Rate Multiplier | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|0.5 tube | |||
|- | |||
|74HC4049 | |||
|Hex Inverting Buffer | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|7400 | |||
|Quad 2-Input NAND | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|74LS04 | |||
|Hex Inverter | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|2.5 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS08 | |||
|Quad 2 input AND Gate | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|74LS47 | |||
|BCD to 7 segment decoder | |||
|DIP16 | |||
|3.5 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS85 (*) | |||
|4-Bit Magnitude Comparator | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|3.5 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS86 (*) | |||
|Quad 2-Input Exclusive OR Gate | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|6 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS90 | |||
|Decade Divide-by-12 and Binary Counter | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|7 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS93 | |||
|4bit Binary Counter | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |||
|74LS164 | |||
|8bit Serial-In/Parallel-Out Shift Register | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|6 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS165 | |||
|Shift Register | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|1.5 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS190 | |||
|Presettable BCD/Decade Up/Down Counter | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|2 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS191 | |||
|Synchronous 4bit Up/Down Counter with Up/Down Mode Control | |||
|DIP-16 | |||
|6 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|74LS244 | |||
|Octal Non-Inverting Buffer | |||
|DIP-20 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|74LS245 | |||
|Octal Bus Transceiver | |||
|DIP-20 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|74LS374 | |||
|Octal D Type Flip-Flop | |||
|DIP-20 | |||
|3.5 tubes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ad712jn.pdf AD712JN] | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ad712jn.pdf AD712JN] | ||
Line 21: | Line 192: | ||
|0.5 tubes | |0.5 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm358.pdf LM358M] | ||
|Low Power Dual Operational Amplifiers | |Low Power Dual Operational Amplifiers | ||
|SO-8 | |SO-8 | ||
Line 29: | Line 200: | ||
|Dual 555 Timer | |Dual 555 Timer | ||
|DIP-14 | |DIP-14 | ||
| | |11 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm741.pdf LM741CN] | ||
|Op-amp | |Op-amp | ||
|DIP-8 | |DIP-8 | ||
Line 47: | Line 218: | ||
|5 tubes | |5 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm386.pdf LM386N-1] | ||
|Audio power amplifier | |Audio power amplifier | ||
|DIP-8 | |DIP-8 | ||
|10 tubes | |10 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm386.pdf LM386M-1] | ||
|Audio power qamplifier | |Audio power qamplifier | ||
|SO-8 | |SO-8 | ||
|4 tubes | |4 tubes | ||
|- | |||
|LM565CN | |||
|Phase locked loop | |||
|DIP-14 | |||
|2 tubes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm1815n.pdf LM1815N] | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm1815n.pdf LM1815N] | ||
Line 89: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/74f32.pdf 74F32D] | ||
|Quad 2-Input OR Gate | |Quad 2-Input OR Gate | ||
|SO-14 | |SO-14 | ||
|2 tubes | |2 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/74hct112n.pdf 74HCT112] | ||
|74HCT112N - Dual JK flip-flop with set and reset; negative-edge trigger | |74HCT112N - Dual JK flip-flop with set and reset; negative-edge trigger | ||
|DIP-16 | |DIP-16 | ||
|3 tubes | |3 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/74act132.pdf 74ACT132D] | ||
|1−of−8 Decoder/demultiplexer | |1−of−8 Decoder/demultiplexer | ||
|SO-16 | |SO-16 | ||
|1 tube | |1 tube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/74f138.pdf 74F138N] | ||
|3-to-8 line Decoder/Demultiplexer | |3-to-8 line Decoder/Demultiplexer | ||
|DIP-16 | |DIP-16 | ||
Line 114: | Line 290: | ||
|8 tubes | |8 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/cd74hct640e.pdf 74HCT640E] | ||
|High-Speed CMOS Logic Octal Three-State Inverting Bus Transceiver | |High-Speed CMOS Logic Octal Three-State Inverting Bus Transceiver | ||
|DIP-20 | |DIP-20 | ||
|4 tubes | |4 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/74hc668.pdf 74HC668M] | ||
|High-Speed CMOS Logic 8-Bit Magnitude Comparator | |High-Speed CMOS Logic 8-Bit Magnitude Comparator | ||
| | |SO-20 | ||
|7 tubes | |7 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/74hcs4060n.pdf 74HCT4060N] | ||
|14-stage binary ripple counter with oscillator | |14-stage binary ripple counter with oscillator | ||
|DIP-16 | |DIP-16 | ||
|2 tubes | |2 tubes | ||
|- | |||
|74ABTH16224ADGG | |||
|16-bit bus tranciever with 3-state outputs | |||
|SO-48 | |||
|1 tube | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm340s | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2940.pdf LM2940T-5] | ||
|5V 1A Low Dropout Regulator | |||
|TO-220-3 (T) | |||
|4 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2940.pdf LM2940T-9] | |||
|9V 1A Low Dropout Regulator | |||
|TO-220-3 (T) | |||
|3 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2940.pdf LM2940S-5] | |||
|5V 1A Low Dropout Regulator | |||
|TO-263-3 (S) | |||
|4 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm340s.pdf LM340S-5P+] | |||
|5V 3-Terminal Positive Regulator | |5V 3-Terminal Positive Regulator | ||
|TO-263-3 (S) | |TO-263-3 (S) | ||
|4 tubes | |4 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm340s | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm340s.pdf LM340S-12] | ||
|12V 3-Terminal Positive Regulator | |12V 3-Terminal Positive Regulator | ||
|TO-263-3 (S) | |TO-263-3 (S) | ||
Line 150: | Line 341: | ||
|3 tubes | |3 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2575t | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2575t.pdf LM2575T-5.0] | ||
|5V 1A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | |5V 1A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | ||
|TO-220-5 (T) | |TO-220-5 (T) | ||
|1 tube | |1 tube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2575t.pdf LM2575T-ADJ] | ||
|Adjustable 1A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | |||
|TO-220-5 (T) | |||
|3 tubes | |||
|- | |||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2576.pdf LM2576T-5] | |||
|5V 3A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | |5V 3A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | ||
|TO-220-5 (T) | |TO-220-5 (T) | ||
|1 tube | |1 tube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2674n.pdf LM2674N-5] | |||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm2674n | |||
|5V 0.5A High Efficiency Step-Down Voltage Regulator | |5V 0.5A High Efficiency Step-Down Voltage Regulator | ||
|DIP-8 | |DIP-8 | ||
|2 tubes | |2 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lp3961es.pdf LP3961ES] | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lp3961es.pdf LP3961ES] | ||
Line 195: | Line 366: | ||
|3 tubes | |3 tubes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/lm78l.pdf LM78L05ACM] | ||
|5V Positive regulator | |5V Positive regulator | ||
|SO-8 | |SO-8 | ||
Line 201: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irgb4045d.pdf IRGB4045DPBF] | ||
|IGBT 600V 12A | |IGBT 600V 12A | ||
|TO-220AB | |TO-220AB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irgb4059d.pdf IRGB4059DPBF] | ||
|IGBT 600V 8A 56W | |IGBT 600V 8A 56W | ||
|TO-220AB | |TO-220AB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irgb4064d.pdf IRGB4064DPBF] | ||
|IGBT 600V 20A | |IGBT 600V 20A | ||
|TO-220AB | |TO-220AB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irgp4066.pdf IRGP4066PBF] | ||
|IGBT 600V 75A 454W | |IGBT 600V 75A 454W | ||
|TO-247AC | |TO-247AC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irl3715z.pdf IRL3715ZPBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 20V 50A | |Power MOSFET 20V 50A | ||
|TO-220AB | |TO-220AB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irf3704z.pdf IRF3704ZPBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 20V 67A | |Power MOSFET 20V 67A | ||
|TO-220AB | |TO-220AB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irfb4610.pdf IRFB4610PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 100V 73A | |Power MOSFET 100V 73A | ||
|TO-220AB | |TO-220AB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/auirf2804.pdf AUIRF2804L] | ||
|Power MOSFET 40V 195A | |Power MOSFET 40V 195A | ||
|TO-262 | |TO-262 | ||
Line 243: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irf3704z.pdf IRF3704ZSPBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 20V 67A | |Power MOSFET 20V 67A | ||
|D2-Pak | |D2-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irlr8729.pdf IRLR8729PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 30V 58A | |Power MOSFET 30V 58A | ||
|D-Pak | |D-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irlu8729.pdf IRLU8729PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 30V 58A | |Power MOSFET 30V 58A | ||
|I-Pak | |I-Pak | ||
Line 264: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irlr3714z.pdf IRLU3714ZPBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 20V 37A 35W | |Power MOSFET 20V 37A 35W | ||
|I-Pak | |I-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irfu3711z.pdf IRFU3711ZPBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 20V 93A 79W | |Power MOSFET 20V 93A 79W | ||
|I-Pak | |I-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irlu7807z.pdf IRLU7807ZPBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 30V 40A | |Power MOSFET 30V 40A | ||
|I-Pak | |I-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irlu8113.pdf IRLU8113PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 30V 94A 89W | |Power MOSFET 30V 94A 89W | ||
|I-Pak | |I-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irfu48z.pdf IRFU48ZPBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 55V 42A | |Power MOSFET 55V 42A | ||
|I-Pak | |I-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irls3036.pdf IRLS3036PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 60V 270A 380W | |Power MOSFET 60V 270A 380W | ||
|D2Pak | |D2Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irfu120z.pdf IRFU120ZPBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 100V 8.7A 35W | |Power MOSFET 100V 8.7A 35W | ||
|I-Pak | |I-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irfu4620.pdf IRFU4620PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 200V 24A | |Power MOSFET 200V 24A | ||
|I-Pak | |I-Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IRLHS6242TR2PBF | ||
|Power MOSFET 20V 8.5A 9.6W | |Power MOSFET 20V 8.5A 9.6W | ||
|PQFN2x2 | |PQFN2x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IRFH5206TR2PBF | ||
|Power MOSFET 20V 87A 100W | |Power MOSFET 20V 87A 100W | ||
|PQFN5x6 | |PQFN5x6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IRF6712STR1PBF | ||
|Power MOSFET 25V 17A 36W | |Power MOSFET 25V 17A 36W | ||
|DirectFET SQ | |DirectFET SQ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IRFH5255TRPBF | ||
|Power MOSFET 25V 51A 3.6W | |Power MOSFET 25V 51A 3.6W | ||
|PQFN5x6 | |PQFN5x6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IRF6714MTR1PBF | ||
|Power MOSFET 25V 166A 89W | |Power MOSFET 25V 166A 89W | ||
|DirectFET MX | |DirectFET MX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irf8707.pdf IRF8707PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 30V 11A 2.5W | |Power MOSFET 30V 11A 2.5W | ||
|SO-8 | |SO-8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AUIRF7379QTR | ||
|Paired N/P Power MOSFET 30V 4.8A 2.5W | |Paired N/P Power MOSFET 30V 4.8A 2.5W | ||
|SO-8 | |SO-8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irf6708s2.pdf IRF6708S2TR1PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 30V 36A 20W | |Power MOSFET 30V 36A 20W | ||
|DirectFET S1 | |DirectFET S1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/ | |[http://datasheets.leedshackspace.org.uk/irfh5104.pdf IRFH5104TR2PBF] | ||
|Power MOSFET 40V 100A 114W | |Power MOSFET 40V 100A 114W | ||
|PQFN5x6 | |PQFN5x6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IRF6668TR1PBF | ||
|Power MOSFET 80V 55A 89W | |Power MOSFET 80V 55A 89W | ||
|DirectFET MZ | |DirectFET MZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |IRFH5220TR2PBF | ||
|Power MOSFET 200V 20A 3.6W | |Power MOSFET 200V 20A 3.6W | ||
|PQFN5x6 | |PQFN5x6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Passives == | |||
We have boxes (1000 qty) of the following resistors: | |||
270R, | |||
1k3, 5k6, | |||
27k, 39k, 47k, 56k, 82k, | |||
100k, 270k, 510k, 620k, 680k, 750k, 820k, | |||
1M. | |||
In addition we have small (<50) quantities of the following: | |||
Resistors: 10R 22R 47R 100R 470R | |||
1k 2.2k 4.7k 10k | |||
22k 47k 100k 220k 470k 1M. | |||
Capacitors: 10pF 22pF 47pF 100pF 470pF | |||
1nF 2.2nF 4.7nF 22nF 47nF 100nF 220nF 470nF plus some electrolytics. |
Latest revision as of 04:29, 27 October 2016
Notes
- See also BoxOfBits for cost-price components.
- Check chip marking before use. Items marked (*) are known to have different devices mixed in the same tube.
- Quantities are approximate.
- Details may be incorrect - check datasheet first.
- TO-220, DIP and I-Pak are through-hole
- TO-263, SO-* and D-Pak are surface-mount with leads (probably hand-solderable with care)
- PQFN and DirectFET are pad-base surface mount (aka bloody awkward)
Semiconductors
Part | Description | Package | Quantity |
---|---|---|---|
ADC0804LCN | 8-bit ADC | DIP-20 | 9 |
DAC0800LCN | 8-bit Parallel DAC | DIP-16 | 11 |
TC1427 | Dual MOSFET Driver | DIP-8 | 31 |
PIC16F54 | Microcontroller. 512word flash, 25bytes ram (icp docs) | DIP-18 | 10 tubes |
4001BE | Quadruple 2-Input NOR Gate | DIP-14 | 1.5 tubes |
4002BE | Dual 4-Input NOR Gate | DIP-14 | 8.5 tubes |
4008 | 4-bit Full Adder | DIP-16 | 1 tube |
4013 | Dual D-Type Flip-Flop | DIP-14 | 1 tube |
4023 | Triple 3-Input NAND | DIP-14 | 1 tube |
4063BE | 4bit Magnitude Comparator | DIP-16 | 1.5 tubes |
4069UB | Hex Inverter | DIP-14 | 2.5 tubes |
4071BCN | Quadruple 2-Input OR Gate | DIP-14 | 1 tube |
CD4085BE | 2-Input AND-OR-Inverter Gate | DIP-14 | 2 tubes |
CD40174BE | Hex D-Type Flip-Flop | DIP-16 | 1 tube |
CD4511 | BCD-to-7 Segment Latch/Decoder/Driver | 16 | 1 tube |
CD4518 | Dual BCD Counter | DIP-16 | 20 |
HEF4537BP | BCD Rate Multiplier | DIP-16 | 0.5 tube |
74HC4049 | Hex Inverting Buffer | DIP-16 | 1 tube |
7400 | Quad 2-Input NAND | DIP-14 | 1 tube |
74LS04 | Hex Inverter | DIP-14 | 2.5 tubes |
74LS08 | Quad 2 input AND Gate | DIP-14 | 1 tube |
74LS47 | BCD to 7 segment decoder | DIP16 | 3.5 tubes |
74LS85 (*) | 4-Bit Magnitude Comparator | DIP-16 | 3.5 tubes |
74LS86 (*) | Quad 2-Input Exclusive OR Gate | DIP-14 | 6 tubes |
74LS90 | Decade Divide-by-12 and Binary Counter | DIP-14 | 7 tubes |
74LS93 | 4bit Binary Counter | DIP-14 | 1 tube |
74LS164 | 8bit Serial-In/Parallel-Out Shift Register | DIP-14 | 6 tubes |
74LS165 | Shift Register | DIP-16 | 1.5 tubes |
74LS190 | Presettable BCD/Decade Up/Down Counter | DIP-16 | 2 tubes |
74LS191 | Synchronous 4bit Up/Down Counter with Up/Down Mode Control | DIP-16 | 6 tubes |
74LS244 | Octal Non-Inverting Buffer | DIP-20 | 1 |
74LS245 | Octal Bus Transceiver | DIP-20 | 17 |
74LS374 | Octal D Type Flip-Flop | DIP-20 | 3.5 tubes |
AD712JN | Dual FET op-amp | DIP-8 | 1 tube |
AD708BQ | Ultralow Offset Voltage Dual Op Amp | DIP-8 | 0.5 tubes |
LM358M | Low Power Dual Operational Amplifiers | SO-8 | 3 tubes |
LM556CN | Dual 555 Timer | DIP-14 | 11 tubes |
LM741CN | Op-amp | DIP-8 | 23 tubes |
LM837N | Low Noise Quad Operational Amplifier | DIP-14 | 6 tubes |
LM384N | 5W Audio Power Amplifier | DIP-14 | 5 tubes |
LM386N-1 | Audio power amplifier | DIP-8 | 10 tubes |
LM386M-1 | Audio power qamplifier | SO-8 | 4 tubes |
LM565CN | Phase locked loop | DIP-14 | 2 tubes |
LM1815N | Adaptive Variable Reluctance Sensor Amplifier | DIP-14 | 2 tubes |
DF02 | Bridge rectifier 200V 1A | DIP-4/8 | 3 tubes |
DS75176BN | Multipoint RS-485/RS-422 Transceivers | DIP-8 | 6 tubes |
LM331 | Voltage to Frequency converter | DIP-8 | 2 tubes |
LNK564PN | Energy Efficient Off-Line Switcher IC for Linear Transformer Replacement | DIP-8 | 5 tubes |
MF10CCN | Dual switched capacitor filter | DIP-20 | 4 tubes |
74F32D | Quad 2-Input OR Gate | SO-14 | 2 tubes |
74HCT112 | 74HCT112N - Dual JK flip-flop with set and reset; negative-edge trigger | DIP-16 | 3 tubes |
74ACT132D | 1−of−8 Decoder/demultiplexer | SO-16 | 1 tube |
74F138N | 3-to-8 line Decoder/Demultiplexer | DIP-16 | 1 tube |
74HC151N | 8-input multiplexer | DIP-16 | 8 tubes |
74HCT640E | High-Speed CMOS Logic Octal Three-State Inverting Bus Transceiver | DIP-20 | 4 tubes |
74HC668M | High-Speed CMOS Logic 8-Bit Magnitude Comparator | SO-20 | 7 tubes |
74HCT4060N | 14-stage binary ripple counter with oscillator | DIP-16 | 2 tubes |
74ABTH16224ADGG | 16-bit bus tranciever with 3-state outputs | SO-48 | 1 tube |
LM2940T-5 | 5V 1A Low Dropout Regulator | TO-220-3 (T) | 4 tubes |
LM2940T-9 | 9V 1A Low Dropout Regulator | TO-220-3 (T) | 3 tubes |
LM2940S-5 | 5V 1A Low Dropout Regulator | TO-263-3 (S) | 4 tubes |
LM340S-5P+ | 5V 3-Terminal Positive Regulator | TO-263-3 (S) | 4 tubes |
LM340S-12 | 12V 3-Terminal Positive Regulator | TO-263-3 (S) | 4 tubes |
LM2574N | 0.5A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | DIP-8 | 3 tubes |
LM2575T-5.0 | 5V 1A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | TO-220-5 (T) | 1 tube |
LM2575T-ADJ | Adjustable 1A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | TO-220-5 (T) | 3 tubes |
LM2576T-5 | 5V 3A Step-Down Voltage Regulator | TO-220-5 (T) | 1 tube |
LM2674N-5 | 5V 0.5A High Efficiency Step-Down Voltage Regulator | DIP-8 | 2 tubes |
LP3961ES | 3.3V 800mA Fast Ultra Low Dropout Linear Regulators | TO-263-5 (S) | 3 tubes |
LM78L05ACM | 5V Positive regulator | SO-8 | 1 tube |
IRGB4045DPBF | IGBT 600V 12A | TO-220AB | |
IRGB4059DPBF | IGBT 600V 8A 56W | TO-220AB | |
IRGB4064DPBF | IGBT 600V 20A | TO-220AB | |
IRGP4066PBF | IGBT 600V 75A 454W | TO-247AC | |
IRL3715ZPBF | Power MOSFET 20V 50A | TO-220AB | |
IRF3704ZPBF | Power MOSFET 20V 67A | TO-220AB | |
IRFB4610PBF | Power MOSFET 100V 73A | TO-220AB | |
AUIRF2804L | Power MOSFET 40V 195A | TO-262 | |
AUIRF1324WL | Power MOSFET 24V 382A 300W | TO-262 WL | |
AUIRF3004WL | Power MOSFET 40V 382A 375W | TO-262 WL | |
IRF3704ZSPBF | Power MOSFET 20V 67A | D2-Pak | |
IRLR8729PBF | Power MOSFET 30V 58A | D-Pak | |
IRLU8729PBF | Power MOSFET 30V 58A | I-Pak | |
AUIRFR1018E | Power MOSFET 60V 56A | D-Pak | |
AUIRFR3504 | Power MOSFET 40V 42A | D-Pak | |
IRLU3714ZPBF | Power MOSFET 20V 37A 35W | I-Pak | |
IRFU3711ZPBF | Power MOSFET 20V 93A 79W | I-Pak | |
IRLU7807ZPBF | Power MOSFET 30V 40A | I-Pak | |
IRLU8113PBF | Power MOSFET 30V 94A 89W | I-Pak | |
IRFU48ZPBF | Power MOSFET 55V 42A | I-Pak | |
IRLS3036PBF | Power MOSFET 60V 270A 380W | D2Pak | |
IRFU120ZPBF | Power MOSFET 100V 8.7A 35W | I-Pak | |
IRFU4620PBF | Power MOSFET 200V 24A | I-Pak | |
IRLHS6242TR2PBF | Power MOSFET 20V 8.5A 9.6W | PQFN2x2 | |
IRFH5206TR2PBF | Power MOSFET 20V 87A 100W | PQFN5x6 | |
IRF6712STR1PBF | Power MOSFET 25V 17A 36W | DirectFET SQ | |
IRFH5255TRPBF | Power MOSFET 25V 51A 3.6W | PQFN5x6 | |
IRF6714MTR1PBF | Power MOSFET 25V 166A 89W | DirectFET MX | |
IRF8707PBF | Power MOSFET 30V 11A 2.5W | SO-8 | |
AUIRF7379QTR | Paired N/P Power MOSFET 30V 4.8A 2.5W | SO-8 | |
IRF6708S2TR1PBF | Power MOSFET 30V 36A 20W | DirectFET S1 | |
IRFH5104TR2PBF | Power MOSFET 40V 100A 114W | PQFN5x6 | |
IRF6668TR1PBF | Power MOSFET 80V 55A 89W | DirectFET MZ | |
IRFH5220TR2PBF | Power MOSFET 200V 20A 3.6W | PQFN5x6 |
Passives
We have boxes (1000 qty) of the following resistors:
270R, 1k3, 5k6, 27k, 39k, 47k, 56k, 82k, 100k, 270k, 510k, 620k, 680k, 750k, 820k, 1M.
In addition we have small (<50) quantities of the following:
Resistors: 10R 22R 47R 100R 470R 1k 2.2k 4.7k 10k 22k 47k 100k 220k 470k 1M.
Capacitors: 10pF 22pF 47pF 100pF 470pF 1nF 2.2nF 4.7nF 22nF 47nF 100nF 220nF 470nF plus some electrolytics.